Things to do / Agenda / Theatre and shows / Barcelona Districte Cultural

Barcelona Districte CulturalTheatre and shows, Film
02/01/2019 - 05/03/2019

Barcelona Districte Cultural offers top quality shows, some with famous artists, who travel European stages, but also others who still have give it a tray and show us how far they can go. The shows are addressed to audiences of all ages and tastes. This is a varied tour with a range of artistic expression for everyone to find their own. They comprise five different types of performance: music, theater, dance and circus, live performing arts, which are becoming increasingly more interconnected, plus an audiovisual exhibition.

Two editions are celebrated each year, one in spring (February-March-April) and another in fall (October, November, December). They take place in local cultural venues, particularly community centers of the ten districts of the city.


Programación:

February:
A.K.A (Also Known As) - 7/2: CC Cotxeres Borrell. 8pm | 8/2: CC Parc Sandaru. 8:30pm | 15/2: CC Barceloneta. 6pm | 22/2: CC Can Clariana. 7pm | 23/2: CC Zona Nord. 8pm - Theater.
Afric'n folk - 22/2: Casal Font d'en Fargues. 9:30pm - Music.
Allegro ma non troppo - 1/2: CC Baró de Viver. 7pm | 8/2: CC Joan Oliver "Pere Quart". 8pm - Theater.
Almanzuela - 3/2: Lluïsos d'Horta. 12 noon | 16/2: CC Albareda. 5pm - Dance.
Be God is - 1/2: CC Urgell. 8pm | 2/2: CC Zona Nord. 7:30pm | 8/2: CC La Farinera del Clot. 9pm | 9/2: Casal Font d'en Fargues. 8pm - Theater.
Black & Blue - 14/2: CC Casinet d'Hostafrancs. 8pm | 22/2: CC La Farinera del Clot. 9pm - Theater.
Bots pel canvi - 1/2: CC Albareda. 6:30pm | 8/2: CC Baró de Viver. 7pm | 15/2: CC Besos. 8pm | 22/2: CC Joan Oliver "Pere Quart". 8pm | 28/2: CC Casinet d'Hostafrancs. 8pm - Music.
Cançons robades - 1/2: CC Tomasa Cuevas. 10pm | 15/2: CC La Sedeta. 9pm - Music.
Cösmix - 3/2: CC Parc Sandaru. 12 noon | 24/2: CC La Farinera del Clot. 12 noon - Theater.
El nen i el món - 2/2: Auditori de Sant Martí. 6pm | 8/2: CC Cotxeres Borrell. 6pm | 9/2: CC Matas i Ramis. 11:30h | 12/2: CC Besòs. 5:30pm | 16/2: CC Urgell. 5pm | 20/2: CC Zona Nord. 5:30pm | 22/2: CC Vil·la Urània. 5:30pm - Audiovisual.
El passat és un error - 14/2: CC Albareda. 7:30pm - Audiovisual.
IF (L'últim desitg) - 9/2: Centre Sant Pere. 8pm | 15/2: Cotxeres Borrell. 8pm | 23/2: CC Tomasa Cuevas. 9pm - Theater.
Les aventures del petit talp - 15/2: CC Baró de Viver. 7pm - Audiovisual.
Los bancos regalan sandwicheras i chorizos - 1/2: Auditori Sant Martí. 8pm | 8/2: CC Urgell. 8pm | 9/2: Vil·la Urània. 6pm - Theater.
Mali Blues - 22/2: CC Matas i Ramis. 8pm - Audiovisual.
Matangi/Maya/M.I.A - 12/2: CC La Sedeta. 7pm | 28/2: CC La Farinera del Clot. 7pm - Audiovisual.
Músiques en trànsit - 21/2: CC Cotxeres Borrell. 8pm - Music.
Sembla que rigui - 15/2: CC Urgell. 8pm - Theater.
Una mujer fue la causa - 15/2: CC El Coll. 9pm | 22/2: Auditori de Sant Martí. 8pm - Music.

You may be also interested